Privacy Statement

Personal information collected by FairDealFx is protected by the Privacy (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2013 (Cth) (Privacy Act). Personal information is any information or an opinion that identifies you and includes sensitive and health information.

FairDealFx follows the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act in handling personal information collected from clients, business partners, and FairDealFx people (including employees, directors, and interns).

FairDealFx has developed a Privacy Policy to protect your privacy. The Policy is available in hard copy on request, or may be downloaded from this website page. It contains more information about FairDealFx’ responsibilities, your rights, the information that may be collected by FairDealFx, and how it would be used.

The primary purpose for collecting personal information from individuals is to provide services to you. The kind of information we collect will depend on your relationship with FairDealFx.

Your personal information may be used to:

  • provide you with a service,
  • communicate with you about about FairDealFx events, products and services, which we believe may be of interest to you,
  • respond to your feedback or complaints, and
  • answer your queries.

Personal information will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent, except where permitted or required under the Privacy Act.

All personal information collected from individuals will be securely stored by FairDealFx and protected from unauthorised use or access. All reasonable steps will be taken to ensure information is accurate and up-to-date. Our Privacy Policy also provides a process for requesting access to your personal information and making a privacy complaint.

If you have any enquiries in relation to privacy or personal information please contact:

Company Secretary
FairDealFx
email: admin@fairdealfx.com.au

For more information about the Australian Privacy Principles please visit the website www.oaic.gov.au.

If you wish to change how you receive communications from FairDealFx (via mail, phone or email) please email us at hello@fairdealfx.com.au.